Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Soak | BEB 342

Soak | BEB 342

Playlist:

Ryan Hartt & The Blue Hearts, Call My Name,

Mike Zito, Vanja Sky and Bernard Allison, LOw Down And Dirty,

Jeff Kossack, Original Sinner,

Eric McFadden, Don’t You Wanna Live,

Gary Douglas, Nothing Ever Goes As Planned,

Diane Durrett & Soul Suga, Bright Side,

JP Williams Blues Band, Cigar Box Boogie,

David Lumsden And Friends, You’re Ruining My Bad Reputation,

Sean Chambers, Cherry Red Wine,

The Swamp Stompers, Shadows On The Wall,

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, You Can’t Steal My Shine,

Vanessa Collier, Poisoned The Well,

David Julia, Sunshine Boogie,

Bob Margolin, Detroit,

Mick Kolassa & The Taylor Made Blues Band, U.S. 12 To Highway 49,

Detonics, She Is In Command,

Paula Harris, Learn From My Mistake,

Jim Allchin, Pawn Shop Man,

Kirk Fletcher, Sad Sad Day,

Mat Walklate, So Deep In Trouble,

Delta Moon, Louisiana Rain,

Dennis Herrera, With No Refrain,

Gina Sicilia, Angels Watching,

Rachelle Coba, Dance These Blues Away,

Ron Spencer Band, Cadillac Walk,

Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, I’ll Get Along Alright,

Dave Keller, Don’t Let Them Take Your Joy,

Sandy Carroll, Soak Me In The Spirit,

Eliza Neals, Love Dr. Love,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 10/12 thru 10/18

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 10/12

MIKE ZITO/BERNARD ALLISON/VENABLE INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK

ELIZA NEALS & THE NARCOTICS BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS FINNEGAN'S TAVERN (5 PM) BURLINGTON

STEVEN McGRATH MULLIGANS TORRINGTON

RED BALL EXPRESS SPOTTED HORSE WESTPORT

B SIDE GRY GOOSE HARTFORD

WENDY MAY & RAY SIMONELLI STATION HOUSE NORWALK

SOMEONE YOU CAN X RAY CAMP HEMLOCKS AMSTON

SOMEONE YOU CAN X RAY HINDINGER FARM FESTIVAL (11 AM) HAMDEN

KRIS HEATON BUFFALO BILL'S MONROE

TERRI AND ROB DUO DUO SOLUN RESTAURANT & BAR WOODBRIDGE

BONE DRY DUO NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

PARKER'S TANGENT THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

ED TRAIN'S JAM THE BLACK DUCK (11 PM) WESTPORT

THE RED PLANET SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

SARA ASHLEIGH BAND MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

THE BERNADETTES TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE

TSC ACOUSTIC PAZZO'S ROCKY HILL

ERAN TROY DANNER TRIO VFW WATERBURY

ONEAL ARMSTRONG STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

SUE MENHART BAND TURNPIKE CAFÉ (6 PM) MONTVILLE

KATHY THOMPSON BAND LIONHEART TAVERN NIANTIC

MARTIN BARRE DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

PROF LOUIS & CROWMATIX TURNING POINT [IERMONT NY

BENDY EFFECT FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY

SALME BLUES THE HEIGHTS (BROTHER VIC'S) SOUTH SALEM NY

FAT CITY ROCKERS LUCY'S PLEASANTVILLE NY

PROF HARP THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

JEFF PITCHELL AND MICHAEL ALLMAN KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

GOODNIGHT BLUE MOON/JUNEBUG BEST VIDEO HAMDEN

OKTOBERFEAST STONY HILL PRESERVE (6 TO 9 PM) BETHEL

LEO BOOGIE LA LUNA MYSTIC

LES DUDECK CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

SATURDAY 10/13

JEFF PITCHELL WITH MICHAEL ALLMAN INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK

JAMES MONTGOMERY / JAKE KULAK BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE

GEORGE T GREGORY BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

RED BALL EXPRESS TIERNANS BAR STAMFORD

DUKE ROBILLARD CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

ANDY ALEDORT & GROVE KINGS PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK

THE BERNADETTES JOEY C'S BOATHOUSE STRATFORD

BROS OF THE ROAD/STELLA BLUES BAND

PERFORMANCE CENTE MILFORD

GUY ZINDA BAND DOUBLE PLAY CAFÉ WALLINGFORD

SHAWN TAYLOR w GIULIA MILLANTA EAST ROCK CONCERT (6:30 PM) NEW HAVEN

SHAWN TAYLOR SARA'S WINE BAR RIDGEFIELD

BLUES CORRUPTION THE HIDEAWAY RIDGEFIELD

OTIS AND THE HURRICANES REDDING ROADHOUSE REDDING

TIM McDONALD AND FRIENDS MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

DELUSIONS OF GRANDEUR HUNGRY TIGER (6 PM) MANCHESTER

TSC ACOUSTIC LABYRINTH BREWING CO (2 PM) MANCHESTER

TONY FERRIGNO BAND HOOK LINE & SINKER SHELTON

COBALT EXPRESS RIC'S PLACE STAFFORD SPRINGS

MARTIN BARRE DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

PETER KARP'S ROADSHOW TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY

JR KRAUSS & THE SHAKES THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

THE LOVE DOGS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

CEE CEE AND THE RIDERS BOWEN'S WHARF SEAFOOD FESTIVAL NEWPORT RI

BLUE DEVIL BLUEZ KNOX TRAIL INN EAST OTIS MA

LEO BOOGIE LA LUNA MYSTIC

TERRI AND ROB HIGHER GROUND (11 AM) EAST HADDAM

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC PARISH HALL BRISTOL

SUNDAY 10/14

CTBS SOLO DUO CHALLENGE PINE LOFT (1 TO 4 PM) BERLIN

MINDI ABAIR & BONESHAKERS INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK

TRIBUTE FOR JIMMY BIGGINS BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

JR KRAUSS & THE SHAKES BRASS HORSE (3 PM) BARKHAMSTED

MELVIN SEALS / CREAMERY STATION THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS Museum of American Art (3 pm) NEW BRITAIN

PURE AMERICANA THE MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

RICH BADOWSKI TRIO PIEDMONT HALL (6 PM) SOMERS

WILLIE J LAWS STOMPING GROUND (1 PM) PUTNAM

DANIELLE MIRAGLIA DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

ROBERTO MORBILIO BAND NARRAGANSETT CAFÉ (4 PM) JAMESTOWN RI

NORTHEAST GUITAR EXPO TOYOTA OAKDALE THEATER (11 am ) WALLINGFORD

DAVE STOLTZ THE FLYING MONKEY (4 - 7 PM) HARTFORD

CHERYL TRACY ACOUSTIC BRUNCH CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

FRONT ROW BAND LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON

OPEN MIC JAM 4 SEASONS BY THE LAKE STAFFORD SPRINGS

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

ELECTRIC BLUES JAM STONEHOUSEBAR (3 - 6 PM) BALTIC

OPEN MIC JAM STOMPING GOUND (7 PM) PUTNAM

RICK HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

BLUES & BEYOND OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

BLUES JAM BOUNDARY BREWHOUSE PAWTUCKET RI

MONDAY 10/15

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC

BRANDT TAYLOR OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM) WESTBROOK

OPEN MIC NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

OPEN MIC OBRIEN'S SPORTS PUB DANBURY

OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

BILL'S GARAGE ALL STAR JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGWORTH

BLUES JAM THE BAYOU MOUNT VERNON NY

TUESDAY 10/16

DAVE SADOWSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

GEORGE BAKER / WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK

BRANDT TAYLOR LENNY'S BRANFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ (6 PM) OLD LYME

OPEN MIC THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR PLAINVILLE

WEDNESDAY 10/17

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO, ACOUSTIC)

SASSO'S PIZZA TORRINGTON

RYAN HART & THE BLUEHEARTS GRISWOLD INN ESSEX

MYLES MANCUSO THE FALCON MARLBORO

SHAWN TAYLOR PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

DAVE STOLTZ AVON OLD FARMS AVON

DAN LORD & THE BIG SHOTS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

MURRAY THE WHEEL TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON

COMMUNITY JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ROLLING ON THE RIVER JAM CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

FRIENDS DAY THEODORE'S (10 PM) SPRINGFIELD MA

WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALES PUB WORCESTER

THURSDAY 10/18

DONNA THE BUFFALO FTC (STAGE ONE) FAIRFIELD

THE BARLEY HOPPERS SNEEKERS CAFÉ GROTON

SUE FOLEY BAND TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY

LIVIU POP w ROBERTO MORBIOLI BLACK EYED SALLY'S (7:30 PM) HARTFORD

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM) ANSONIA

LEO BOOGIE WAVERLY CHESHIRE

KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROWS CHESHIRE

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

JIMI PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARDS NEW MILFORD

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Old Tricks | BEB 343

Old Tricks | BEB 343

Hole Digger | BEB 341

Hole Digger | BEB 341

0