Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Old Tricks | BEB 343

Old Tricks | BEB 343

Playlist:

Eliza Neals, 10,000 Feet Below,

Mike Zito, I Wouldn’t Treat A Dog (The Way You Treat Me),

Bernard Allison, Backdoor Man,

Ally Venable Band, Devil’s Son (feat Gary Hoey),

Karen Lawrence, It’s All About You (Live),

Brooks Forsyth, Anna Lee,

Eric McFadden, Love Come Rescue Me,

Tomislav Goluban, Locked Heart,

Grip Weeds, Mr. Nervous,

Gaetano Letizia, You Can’t Do That,

Peter V Blues Band, Blue Monday,

The Smoking Flowers, Here For You Now,

Ron Spencer Band, Fine Fine Woman,

Sandy Carroll, Movin’ On,

Dave Keller, Old Tricks,

JP Williams Blues Band, Bluesman Tonight,

David Lumsden And Friends, Raised Me Right feat Mary Jo Curry,

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Church Clothes,

Diane Durrett & Soul Suga, Butters In The Skillet,

Sean Chambers, Black Eyed Susie,

David Julia, Somethin Ain’t Right,

Bob Margolin, Dallas,

Lindsay Beaver, What A Fool You’ve Been,

Paula Harris, I Play Dirty,

Miss Lily Moe, Sammy The Rabbit,

Jeff Slate, Babylon,

Mick Kolassa & The Taylor Made Blues Band, Whiskey In The Morning,

Travelin’ Blue Kings, I Don’t Wanna Stop,

Detonics, The Rat,

Kirk Fletcher, Hold On,

Jim Allchin, Enough Is Enough,

Chris Bergson Band, Pedal Tones,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 10/19 thru 10/25

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 10/19

VITAMIN B-3 THE HIDEAWAY RIDGEFIELD

THE COLBY'S MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

ED TRAIN UNDERGROUND JAM BLACK DUCK (11 PM) WESTPORT

TONY FERRIGNO OLD POST TAVERN FAIRFIELD

SCREAMING EAGLE BAND/COBALT EXP OLD WELL TAVERN SIMSBURY

MICHAEL CLEARY BAND TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE

ORB MELLON KINSMEN BREWING CO MILLDALE

JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

BALKUN BROTHERS MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

SUE FOLEY THE COLONY WOODSTOCK

BLUES ON THE ROCKS CLINTON COUNTRY CLUB CLINTON

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO) PARADISE HILLS VINEYARD (5 PM) WALLINGFORD

SHINY LAPEL TRIO HARBOUR HOUSE MYSTIC

ERAN TROY DANNER THE ROCK GARDEN WATERTOWN

CARL RICCI & 706 UNION AVE 350 GRILL SPRINGFIELD MA

SARA ASHLEIGH BAND SKYBOX SOUTHWICK MA

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

2JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

COLE MORSON BAND THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

DELTA GENERATORS CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

ROBERTO MORBIOLI BAND W LIVIU CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

SATURDAY 10/20

CHRIS BERGSON BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

JJ GREY FTC WAREHOUSE FAIRFIELD

LIVIU POP & FRIENDS CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

FAT CITY ROCKERS THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

ELLE SERA VERACIOUS BREWERY TAP ROOM MONROE

STOMP BOX RELICS JUDY'S STAMFORD

JAY WILLIE BAND MURPHY'S PUB NEWTOWN

SACRED FIRE/MURRAY THE WHEEL CRYSTAL BEES SOUTHINGTON

JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD WHS REMEMBERANCE WETHERSFIELD

THE COFFEE GRINDERS WINDING TRAILS FARMINGTON

ORB MELLON WITCHDOCTOR BREWING CO (6:30) SOUTHINGTON

FRONT ROW BAND (UNPLUGGED) BAR LOUIE WEST HARTFORD

STEVE POLEZONIS TRIO MYSTIC MARRIOTT GROTON

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS DANIEL PACKER INN MYSTIC

PROF HARP STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

CHRIS LEIGH BAND CC OBRIEN'S PAWCATUCK

CROSSEYED CAT (SRV TRIBUTE) SHAMROCK PUB WATERBURY

ERAN TROY DANNER (ACOUSTIC) HOWARD'S CAFÉ WATERBURY

DYLAN DOYLE BAND THE FALCON (MAIN STAGE) MARLBORO NY

RYAN HARTT & THE BLUE HEARTS THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

BLUE DEVIL BLUEZ THE SOUTHWICK INN SOUTHWICK MA

ARLO GUTHRIE COLLEGE ST MUSIC HALL NEW HAVEN

NEAL VITULLO & THE VIPERS CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

WEST END GROOVE PARROTT DELANEY TAVERN NEW HARTFORD

SIX PACK OF BLUES CITY SPORTS GRILLE VERNON

TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM) EAST HADDAM

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC THE PARISH HALL BRISTOL

BEYOND PURPLE WITH JIMI BELL HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

SUNDAY 10/21

CTBS SOLO DUO CHALLENGE PINE LOFT BERLIN

SUE FOLEY BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE

MARTIN BARRE BAND INFINITY MUSIC HALL HARTFORD

TSC (ACOUSTIC) KINSMEN BREWING CO (2 PM) MILLDALE

ERIN HARPE & THE DELTA SWINGERS STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

JOHNNY AND THE EAST COAST ROCKERS DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

ERAN TROY DANNER (ACOUSTIC) BRASS WORKS BREWING (1:30 PM) WATERBURY

CEE CEE & THE RIDERS RATHSKELLER (3 PM) CHARLESTOWN RI

DAVID STOLTZ FLYING MONKEY (4 TO 7 PM) HARTFORD

CHERYL TRACY ACOUSTIC BRUNCH CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

ROCKY LAWRENCE HOME RESTAURANT (5 TO 8 PM) BRANFORD

FRONT ROW BAND LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

BLUES JAM STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC

RICK HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

BLUES AND BEYOND OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

PURE AMERICANA THE MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

BLUES JAM BOUNDARY BREWHOUSE PAWTUCKET RI

OPEN MIX STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM

MONDAY 10/22

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM) WESTBROOK

GEOFF WILLARD OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

TERRI AND ROB DUO PARADE GROUNDS (6:30 PM) WALLINGFORD

OPEN MIC JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

JONATHAN CHAPMAN OPEN MIC O BRIEN'S SPORTS BAR DANBURY

BILL'S ALL STAR GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

PERKS AND CORKS OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

TUESDAY 10/23

TOMMY WHALEN AND RAGGED EDGE WATERFRONT HOLYOKE

SUE FOLEY WITH BOB CRELIN CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

SONNY LANDRETH KATY OLD SABROOK

BRANDT TAYLOR BAND LENNY'S BRANFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ (PICKIN PARTY) OLD LYME

GEORGE BAKER & WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR PLAINVILLE

WEDNESDAY 10/24

COMMUNITY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

FRIENDS DAY THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS BEE & THISTLE (5 PM) OLD LYME

SUE FOLEY KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

OPEN MIC CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

DAVE STOLTZ (ACOUSTIC) AVON OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

THURSDAY 10/25

FELIX CAVALIERE & GENE CORNISH RIDGEFIELD PLAYHOUSE RIDGEFIELD

LIVIU POP INVITATIONAL BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM) ANSONIA

DAVE STOLTZ OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

LEO BOOGIE (SOLO) WAVERLY CHESHIRE

KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROW CHESHIRE

JIMI PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARD'S NEW MILFORD

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC THE BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

TAMARACK OPEN MIC TAMARACK LODGE (6"30 TO 10 PM) VOLUNTOWN

PINE LOFT OPEN MIC PINE LOFT PIZZARIA BERLIN

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Roll On | BEB 344

Roll On | BEB 344

Soak | BEB 342

Soak | BEB 342

0