Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Roll On | BEB 344

Roll On | BEB 344

Playlist:

Chris Bergson Band, Bitter Midnight,

Kirk Fletcher, Hold On,

Jonathon Long, Living The Blues,

JP Soars, Dog Catcher,

Fred Goldring, On Your Wedding Day,

Brooks Forsyth, So Much Beyond Us,

Gaetano Letizia, Blackbird,

Peter V Blues Band, By The River,

Dave Keller, This Is Gonna Hurt,

Eric McFadden, The Jesus Gonna See You Naked,

Grip Weeds, Vibrations,

Sandy Carroll, Somebody Gotta Dance,

Ron Spencer Band, Closer To The Bone,

David Lumsden and Friends, On Bended Knee feat Steve “The Harp” Mehlberg,

JP Williams Blues Band, Mean Old Used Car Blues,

David Julia, Nice And Warm,

Diane Durrett And Soul Suga, Don’t That Bring You Back,

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Dirty Swerve,

Sean Chambers, Red Hot Mama,

Bob Margolin, Look What You’ve Done,

Paula Harris, Turning On The Naughty,

Miss Lily Moe, Roll On,

Anthony Gomes, Blues In The First Degree,

Mick Kolassa & The Taylor Made Blues Band, I Don’t Need No Doctor,

Katie Knipp, Another Round,

Detonics, Can’t Get Enough,

Delta Moon, One Mountain At A Time,

Jim Allchin, Lost My Mind,

Dennis Herrera, Takes Money,

Bryan Lee, Fight For The Light,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 10/26 until 11/1

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 10/26

SAMANTHA FISH INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK

WANDERING ROOTS DUO NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

JONATHAN EDWARDS BIJOU THEATER BRIDGEPORT

VOODOO CARNIVAL OLD POST TAVERN FAIRFIELD

THE BLUES PROJECT BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ORB MELLON HANGING HILLS BREWERY HARTFORD

HOWIE & SOUL POTATOES/P GABRIEL HOOK, LINE & SINKER SHELTON

VILLAGE JAMMERS STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

MS MARCI & JIM HOOPER VFW (6 PM) PAWCATUCK

PATTY TUITE GROUP LAKEVIEW RESTAURANT COVENTRY

REDHEAD FREE SPIRIT VERNON

DAVE ROBBINS & AMPLIFIRES STONE HOUSE BAR BALTIC

THE JIMMY'S FALCON (MAIN STAGE) MARLBORO NY

BRUCE KATZ BAND w LIVIU POP THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

KNICKERBOCKER ALL STARS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS TAPPED APPLE WESTERLY RI

LEO BOOGIE LA LUNA MYSTIC

2JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

ED TRAIN JAM BLACK DUCK (11 PM) WESTPORT

PROF HARP IPSWICH ALE BREWERY IPSWITCH MA

OPEN MIC POLISH CLUB BRISTOL

SATURDAY 10/27

QUINN SULLIVAN INFINITY MUSIC HALL HARTFORD

LAZER LLOYD CHRIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH BETHANY

4 BARREL BILLY BILL'S SEAFOOD WESTBROOK

SHINY LAPEL KATY OLD SAYBROOK

GOODNIGHT BLUES BROTHERS BAND CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

OTIS AND THE HURRICANES PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK

THE "B" SIDE BLACK DUCK CAFÉ WESTPORT

THE BOOGIE BOYS THE HIDEAWAY RIDGEFIELD

MISCHIEF NIGHT/YOU CAN XRAY SOBIESKI JOHN III CLUB DEEP RIVER

ERAN TROY DANNER (ACOUSTIC) NICK'S BAR BETHLEHEM

SINERGY LITTLE PUB WILTON

JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN MEADOWS ARTS CENTER (1:30 PM) SIMSBURY

GEORGE T GREGORY MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

DAR AKUSTIC SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

RICHIE & THE RED HOTS CARMINE'S RESTAURANT EAST HARTFORD

CHRIS STOVALL BROWN STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

PAUL GABRIEL TUSCANY ROOM MOHEGAN SUN

DOUG WAHBERG BAND ATRIUM LOUNGE FOXWOOD CASINO

DAVE FIELDS DADDY JACK'S NEW LONDON

TSC ACOUSTIC NOBLE JAY BREWING CO. (5 PM) NIANTIC

ANNUAL HALLOWEEN PARTY THE TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY

BIG CHIEF & MIDNIGHT GROOVE LUCY'S PLEASANTVILLE NY

THE TRAPPS FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY

MARK NOMAD BAND THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

LEO BOOGIE LA LUNA MYSTIC

TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM) EAST HADDAM

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC THE PARISH HALL BRISTOL

PROF HARP MORRELL'S BBQ STOUGHTON MA

FAT CITY BAND CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

SUNDAY 10/28

CTBS SOLO DUO CHALLENGE PINE LOFT BERLIN

BRUCE GREGORI (BRUNCH) NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

DAVID BROMBERG QUARTET BIJOU THEATER BRIDGEPORT

RED BALL EXPRESS LOCK CITY BREWING (2 PM) STAMFORD

D. SMITH BLUES BAND BRASS HORSE (3 TO 7 PM) BARKHAMSTED

DAVE STOLTZ FLYING MONKEY (4 TO 7 PM) HARTFORD

CHERYL TRAVY ACOUSTIC BRUNCH CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

FRONT ROW BAND LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON

OPEN JAM 4 SEASONS BY THE LAKE STAFFORD

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

SCOTT BRONNES JAM STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC

OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM

RICK HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

BLUES AND BEYOND OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

PURE AMERICANA THE MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

BLUES JAM BOUNDARY BREWHOUSE PAWTUCKET RI

OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM

RICK HARINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

BLUES AND BEYOND OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREEDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

BLUES JAM BOUNDARY BREW HOUSE PAWTUCKET RI

LITTLE SUGAR & BIG SPOONFUL STOMPING GROUND (1 PM) PUTNAM

MONDAY 10/29

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM) WESTBROOK

GENE DONALDSON OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

TERRI AND ROB OPEN MIC BUTTONWOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN

OPEN MIC NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

JONATHAN CHAPMAN OPEN MIC O'BRIENS SPORTS PUB DANBURY

SHAWN CHEWY CHUA JAM JUNE'S PUTBACK PUB KILLINGSWORTH

TOM PAXTON /THE DON JUANS BREAD BOX THEATER WILLIMANTIC

BILL'S ALL STAR GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

PERKS AND CORKS OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

TUESDAY 10/30

ERAN TROY DANNER (ACOUSTIC) TED'S MONTANA GRILL HARTFORD

GEORGE BAKER / WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK

BRANDT TAYLOR BAND LENNY'S BRANFORD

PLANET RED THE OWL SHOP NEW HAVEN

RAMBLIN DAN STEVEN'S NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ (PICKIN PARTY) OLD LYME

TOMMY WHALEN & RAGGED EDGE WATERFRONT HOLYOKE MA

OPEN MIC THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR'S PLAINVILLE

WEDNESDAY 10/31

BALKUN BROTHERS/TRACY JO & TOADS THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

LESIW, LOVELACE, RIVERA THE CRAVE (6:30 PM) ANSONIA

CHARLIE KARP JAM SEAGRAPE FAIRFIELD

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

COMMUNITY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ROLLIN ON THE RIVER JAM CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

SANDY CONNOLLY OPEN MIC COUNTRY TAVERN GUILFORD

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

FRIENDS DAY THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER

EIGHT TO THE BAR KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

BLUES ON BROADWAY SERIES ARTS CENTER NORWICH

VRBE PUB ON PARK CRANSTON RI

MAPLE TREE OPEN MIC MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

THURSDAY 11/1

BILL KIRCHEN CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

TSC ACOUSTIC THOMAS HOOKER BREWERY HARTFORD

DAVE ARCARI STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

LIVIU'S INVITATIONAL BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ALEXIS P SUTER DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

OTIS AND THE HURRICANES NORTHSTAR SCOTTS CORNER NY

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM) ANSONIA

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

LEO BOOGIE (SOLO) WAVERLY CHESHIRE

KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROWS CHESHIRE

JIMI PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Red Coupe Deville | BEB 345

Red Coupe Deville | BEB 345

Old Tricks | BEB 343

Old Tricks | BEB 343

0