Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Percolate | BEB 332

Percolate | BEB 332

Playlist:

Tas Cru, Grizzle N’ Bone,
Billy Price, No Time,
Tom Guerra, The Lyin’ King,
Mike Crandall Band, 20 Miles,
Kat Riggins, Kitty Won’t Scratch,
Dennis Jones Band, Enjoy The Ride,
Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, Fun And Games (Live),
Billie And The kids, I Won’t Be Your Fool,
Velvet Starlings, Sold Down The River,
Brigitte Purdy, Hoodoo,
Little Victor, My Mind,
Benny And The FlyByNiters, Huckle Boogie,
Eliza Neals, Love Dr. Love,
The Little Red Rooster Blues Band, Pitchin’ Woo,
Big Apple Blues, Take Two,
Vanessa Collier, Percolatin’,
Black Cat Road, Hard Hearted Woman,
The Bennett Brothers, Hold On Tight,
The Bruce Katz Band, Make Things Right,
J.P. Soars, The Grass Ain’t Always Greener,
Travis Bowlin, Strange Vibes,
Markey Blue Ric Latina Project, Come And Go,
Tammi Savoy & The Chris Casello Combo, Jim Dandy,
The Proven Ones, Right Track Now,
Trevor McShane, Sea Of Heartbreak,
Biscuit Miller, Wishbone,
Sean Chambers, I Need Your Lovin’,
Johnny Burgin, Won’t Get Married Again,
Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

WEDNESDAY  7/25
JOE LOUIS WALKER - TOWN BEACH, WESTERLY  RI
KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD / BETH HART - COLLEGE STREET MUSIC HALL (7:30 PM), NEW HAVEN.
DEVON ALLMAN with guest DUANE BETTS - INFINITY MUSIC HALL, HARTFORD.
VRBE feat ROBERTO MORBIOLI - PUB ON PARK, CRANSTON  RI.
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS and THE MELLOW MEN - OLD LYME INN (Patio at 6 pm), OLD LYME.
CREAMERY STATION with MIDNIGHT NORTH - GARCIA'S AT CAPITAL THEATRE, PORT CHESTER  NY
THE SIDEWINDERS - HOWARD T BROWN PARK (Rock the Docks 6 to 8 pm), NORWICH WATERFRONT.
THE CARTELLS - PARK AND RECREATION (6 PM), WATERFRONT.
DAN WATSON - STEAK LOFT (7 TO 10 PM), MYSTIC.
STEVE MALEC AND ELECTRIC FLOOD - CADY'S TAVERN, CHEPACHET  RI.
MURRAY THE WHEEL - TOOTZY'S PASTA & PIZZA (7 PM), WILTON
JOON - TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN, MILLDALE.
FREE FUNK WEDNESDAY - ARCH STREET TAVERN,  HARTFORD
COMMUNITY BLUES JAM - BLACK EYED SALLY'S, HARTFORD.
FRIENDS DAY - THEODORE'S, SPRINGFIELD  MA.
BATTLE OF THE BANDS - ATRIUM LOUNGE, FOXWOOD CASINO,
ROLLING ON THE RIVER JAM - CANOE CLUB, MIDDLETOWN.
SANDY CONNOLLY OPEN MIC - COUNTRY TAVERN CAFE (7:30 TO 11 PM), GUILFORD.
DONAHUE'S OPEN MIC - DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR, MADISON.
CARMINE'S OPEN MIC - CARMINE'S RESTAURANT, EAST HARTFORD.

THURSDAY  7/26
LIVIU'S INVITATIONAL  feat BROTHER SAL - BLACK EYED SALLY'S, HARTFORD.
SEAN CHAMBERS - THEODORE'S, SPRINGFIELD  MA.
WALTER TROUT - DARYL'S HOUSE, PAWLING  NY
ROCKY LAWRENCE - THE CRAVE (6:30 TO 9:30 PM), ANSONIA
LEE-ANN LOVELACE - TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN, MILLDALE.
4 BARREL BILLY - SUMMER CONCERT (6 TO 9 PM), KILLINGLY
SUGAR - ESKER POINT BEACH (6 PM), GROTON.
OTIS AND THE HURRICANES - NORTHSTAR RESTAURANT, SCOTTS CORNER  NY.
SOULSHINE (Allman Brothers tribute) - ACOUSTIC CAFE, BRIDGEPORT.
MEN WITH GUITARS - PERKS AND CORKS, WESTERLY  RI.
NOAH FELDMAN - KNICK TAP ROOM, WESTERLY  RI
ARLEN ROTH - INFINITY MUSIC HALL, NORFOLK.
PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND - JONATHAN EDWARDS, NORTH STONINGTON.
OPEN MIC AT THE BISTRO - INFINITY HALL, NORFOLK.
KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC - CJ SPARROWS, CHESHIRE.
DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC - CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB, GRANBY.
GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC - BLACK SHEEP, NIANTIC.
WENDY MAY OPEN MIC - BLACK DUCK, WESTPORT
TAMARACK OPEN MIC - TAMARACK LODGE (6:30 TO 9:30 PM), VOLUNTOWN.
JIMI PHOTON JAM - HUNGRY TIGER, MANCHESTER.
PINE LOFT OPEN MIC - PINE LOFT PIZZARRIA, BERLIN.
HUNT HILL JAM - HUNT HILL FARM (7:30 PM), NEW MILFORD.

FRIDAY  7/27
CT BLUES HALL OF FAME - BIJOU THEATRE, BRIDGEPORT
      Inducting Roberto Mobioli, Liviu Pop, Paul Gabriel, George T Gregory, Ali Kaufman.
RUTHIE FOSTER - NARROWS CENTER, FALL RIVER  MA.
JAMES HUNTER SIX - DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING  NY.
THE COFFEE GRINDERS  - SMOKIN WITH CHRIS (8 PM), SOUTHINGTON.
JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD -  SHEA'S AMERICAN BAR, MANCHESTER.
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS - CHARARD VINEYARD (5 PM), CLINTON.
COBALT RHYTHM KINGS / LITTLE RIVER BAND-TOWN CENTER PARK (7:30 PM), HAMDEN.
CREAMERY STATION - ELEVEN BAR & GRILL, NAUGATUCK.
NEYBA'S - ARCH STREET TAVERN, HARTFORD.
NEAL AND THE VIPERS - NARRAGANSETT CAFE (9 PM), JAMESTOWN  RI
CARL RICCI AND 706 UNION AVE - THE 350 CLUB, SPRINGFIELD  MA.
OTIS AND THE HURRICANES - FLORENCE GRISWOLD MUSEUM (7 TO 9 PM), OLD LYME.
THE COLBY'S feat BEV ROHLEHR - BLACK EYED SALLY'S, HARTFORD.
THE PEACHEATERS - CHAN'S, WOONSOCKET  RI.
CAPRICORN - INFINITY MUSIC HALL, NORFOLK.
8 TO THE BAR - KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER, WESTERLY RI.
VITAMIN B-3 - THEODORE'S, SPRINGFIELD  MA.
HANNAH'S FIELD - MAPLE TREE, SIMSBURY.
MS MARCIE AND THE LOVESICK HOUNDS - C4PT CENTER FOR PROGRESSIVE THERAPIES
      C4PT Music Concert  8 to 10:30 pm   Manchester.
THE CARTELLS- -PAZZO CAFE, ROCKY HILL.
4 BARREL BILLY - JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB, KILLINGSWORTH.
NOAH FELDMAN - BRICK & BASIL (5 PM), NORWICH.
SUGAR - BARLEN PARK (7 PM), NORWICH.
THE CHOOS - WINDJAMMER SURF BAR, MISQUAMICUT  RI
THE BERNADETTES - DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR, MADISON.
ASHLEY YOUNG BAND - SNEEKERS, GROTON.
TED DROZDOWSKI - STUBBLEVINE LUTHERIE (7 TO 9 PM), SOMERVILLE  MA.
       With Ryan Lee Crosby and Lloyd Thayer.

SATURDAY  7/28
WALTER TROUT - NARROWS CENTER - FALL RIVER  MA
JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD - GOSHEN FAIR, GOSHEN
WOMEN IN BLUES - INFINITY MUSIC HALL, HARTFORD.
      Alexis P Suter, Annika Chambers, and Bridget Kelly
ROCKY LAWRENCE / COFFEE GRINDERS / ROBIN O'HERIN - K OF C (7 PM), NEWINGTON
BLUE DEVIL BLUEZ - BLACK EYED SALLY'S, HARTFORD.
CARL RICCI AND 706 UNION AVE - LOUIE'S LAKEHOUSE (6 PM), SOUTHWICK  MA.
SARA ASHLEIGH BAND - 350 CLUB, SPRINGFIELD  MA.
LIVIU POP & FRIENDS (Danny Draher) - CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB, GRANBY
THE CARTELLS - BILL'S SEAFOOD (7:30 PM), WESTBROOK.
THE TROUBLEMAKERS - KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER, WESTERLY  RI.
FAT CITY BAND - CHAN'S, WOONSOCKET  RI.
ARNO AND THE LOW DOWN - THEODORE'S, SPRINGFIELD  MA
.VAQUE RENDITION - MAPLE TREE CAFE, SIMSBURY.
TED DROZDOWSKI  - GALACTIC THEATER (8 TO 10 PM), WARREN  RI
HOWIE AND THE SOUL POTATOES - HOOK LINE & SINKER, SHELTON.
UNFINISHED BUSINESS BLUES BAND - THE OFFICE, OXFORD.
CREAMERY STATION - BISHOP'S LOUNGE (10 PM), NORTHAMPTON  MA.
LES HALEY & ASHLEY YOUNG BAND - CC O'BRIEN'S, PAWCATUCK
SIN SISTERS - SUNSET RIBS (6 TO 10 PM), WATERFORD
KEEP IT ROLLING  - TOWN PARK (4 PM), GRISWOLD.
LE MIXX - DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR, MADISON.
ROOT SIX - PAINTED PONY, BETHLEHEM
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS -  MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL (Noon), OLD LYME
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS - DADDY JACKS (8 PM), NEW LONDON.
BALKUN BROTHERS - BAYSIDE BOWL, PORTLAND  ME
SUE MENHARD (Acoustic Solo) - JEALOUS MONK BEER GARDEN (1 TO 5 PM) MYSTIC

SUNDAY  7/29
WALTER TROUT - IRON HORSE (7 PM), NORTHAMPTON  MA.
DEVON ALLMAN with DUANE BETTS - DARYL'S HOUSE, PAWLING  NY.
THE COFFEE GRINDERS - HANGING HILLS BREWERY, (3 PM), HARTFORD.
THE CARTELLS - MAUGLE SIERRA (3 PM), LEDYARD.
4 BARREL BILLY - ELKS (2 PM), WESTBROOK
HOT CAT BAND - DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR, MADISON.
BROTHER EARL - BRASS HORSE (3 TO 7 PM), BARKHAMSTED.
JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD - SONNY'S PLACE, SOMERS.
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS - PA'S PLACE (3 PM), GUILFORD.
BLUES ROOTS - NARRAGANSETT CAFE (4 TO 7 PM), JAMESTOWN  RI.
JACK HANLON & CHRIS MONTI - KNICK TAP ROOM, WESTERLY  RI.
GREG SHERROD JAM - THE ANDREA, MISQUAMICUT  RI.
BLUES AND BEYOND JAM - THE STILL BA, AGAWAM  MA
      Hosted by Steve, Jason and Paulski.
WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC - VFW, PRESTON.
FRONT ROW BAND (Musicians Hot Spot) - BLUE PLATE TAVERN, PLAINVILLE.
STONEHOUSE BLUES JAM  feat LISA MARIE - STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM), BALTIC.
STOMPING GROUND OPEN MIC - STOMPING GROUND, PUTNAM.
PURE AMERICANA - MAIN PUB, MANCHESTER.

MONDAY  7/30
COPLEY / JAMES / PICCOLO - MYSTIC RIVER PARK (6 PM), MYSTIC
      Blue Monday Series
RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND - MARKS'S AUTO PARTS, EAST GRANBY.
       Mark's Cruise Night.
LEE-ANN LOVELACE - THE CRAVE, ANSONIA.
GREG PICCOLO - STEAK LOFT (7 PM), MYSTIC.
TUXEDO JUNCTION - BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM), WESTBROOK.
GENE DONALDSON OPEN MIC - HUNGRY TIGER, MANCHESTER.
SUGAR - WOLF DEN, MOHEGAN SUN CASINO.
PERKS AND CORKS OPEN MIC - PERKS AND CORKS, WESTERLY  RI
BILL'S GARAGE ALL STAR JAM - STRANGE BREW PUB, NORWICH.

TUESDAY  7/31
WALTER TROUT - KATY, OLD SAYBROOK
TOMMY WHALEN AND RAGGED EDGE - WATERFRONT, HOLYOKE  MA.
DAVID SADLOSKI - HUNGRY TIGER, MANCHESTER.
MIKE RAU AND DENNIS FANCHER (7 PM) - MAIN PUB, MANCHESTER.
UNPLUGGED OPEN MIC - STRANGE BREW PUB, NORWICH.
DAN STEVENS - MUSIC NOW SHOWCASE (4 PM) iCRV INTERNET
DAN STEVENS - NIGHTINGALES CAFE (Pickin Party at 6 pm), OLD LYME.

Straight Jacket | BEB 333

Straight Jacket | BEB 333

Lock Up the Liquor | BEB 331

Lock Up the Liquor | BEB 331

0