Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Another Drink | BEB 338

Another Drink | BEB 338

Playlist:

Taylor Barton, Lost Horizon,

Matheus Mendes, Dirty,

Jeremiah Johnson, 9th And Russell,

Paul Dougherty, Little Damn Dog,

Josh Smith, Watching You Go,

Gina Sicilia, Heard The Lie,

Amanda Fish, 2020,

Colin James, One More Mile,

The Furious Seasons, So Sorry Adele,

Dennis Herrera, Takes Money,

Keith Stone with Red Gravy, Don’t Count Me Out,

Billy Hector, Busy Man,

Rachelle Coba, Good Ole Heartbreak,

Geoff Achison, Walk Away,

Jeff McCarty, Step Out,

Kara Grainger, Working My Way Back Home,

Frank Bey, The Half Of It,

Scott Sharrard, Sentimental Fool,

Midnight Johnny, Crazy Mama,

Alastair Greene, Lawdy Mama,

Lawrence Lebo, You’ve Got A Secret,

Johnny & The Headhunters, All My Whole Life,

Joanne Shaw Taylor, Ready To Roll,

Michele D’Amour & The Love Dealers, Been So Long,

Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, I Had It All Wrong,

Jonathon Long, Pour Another Drink,

J.P. Soars, Shining Through The Dark,

Erin Harpe & The Delta Swingers, Big Road,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT SEPT 14 TO SEPT 20

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 9/14

ANA POPOVIC INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK

CHRISTINE OHLMAN & REBEL MONTEZ BARTLEM PARK CHESHIRE

SCOTT SHARRARD THE FALCON MAIN STAGE MARLBORO

SHAWN TAYLOR BIG E (7 PM) W. SPRINGFIELD

PETEY HOP/D KENDERIAN/LIVIU POP CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

LIL CHRIS w BRANDT TAYLOR MULLIGAN'S TORRINGTON

BLUE STEAM SUNSET GRILL NORWALK

MENTAL HEALTH BAND NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

EXIT 43 PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK

BOOGIE BOYS w CHRIS VITARELLO HUNT HILL FARM NEW MILFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS DANIEL PACKER INN (10 PM) MYSTIC

STEVE POLEZONIS TRIO TUSCANY GRILL MIDDLETOWN

ORB MELLON STILL HILL BREWERY (5 PM) ROCKY HILL

JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD CHICAGO SAM'S CROMWELL

WILLIE J LAWS STOMPING GROUNDS PUTNAM

GARY CLARK JR CAPITOL THEATER PORT CHESTER NY

BALKUN BROTHERS GARCIA'S at CAPITOL THEATER PORT CHESTER NY

DAVE ROBBINS & THE AMPLIFIRES THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

GREG PICCOLO KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

SIX PACK OF BLUES THE 350 CLUB SPRINGFIELD MA

FRANK BREEN/SHINY LAPEL TRIO FAIR, PAVILION STAGE BERLIN

SATURDAY 9/15

ROBERT CRAY RIDGEFIELD PLAYHOUSE RIDGEFIELD

RICH BADOWSKI/RYAN HARTT FAIR, PAVILION STAGE BERLIN

JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN FAIR, BLACKTOP STAGE BERLIN

SHAWN TAYLOR SARAH'S WINE BAR RIDGEFIELD

ERIN HARPE & DELTA SWINGERS BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

FADE TO BLUES PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK

GEORGE T GREGORY HUNGRY TIGER (6 PM) MANCHESTER

THE RED HOTS/GREG GILROY/ALIEN COMMON GROUND ARTS CENTER DANBURY

TONY FERRIGNO OLD POST TAVERN FAIRFIELD

BALKUN BROTHERS TWO ROADS BREWING STRATFORD

KRISTA BARONI BUTTONWOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN

LIVIU POP AND FRIENDS HISTORICAL SOCIETY SIMSBURY

ORB MELLON HANGING HILLS BREWERY (7 PM) HARTFORD

BLUES ALLEY MONA LISA RESTAURANT WOLCOTT

SURF AND SWING PARTY HYGIENIC ART PARK NEW LONDON

ROCKIN JOHNNY BURGIN DADDY JACK'S NEW LONDON

ADAM FALCON BAND TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY

RACKY THOMAS BAND THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

RICH BADOWSKI & FRIENDS STATELINE STATION (7 PM) SOUTHWICK INN MA

ROOMFUL OF BLUES NARRAGANSETT GAZEBO (5 PM) NARRAGANSETT RI

TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM) EAST HADDAM

PROF HARP POUR JUDGEMENT NEWPORT RI

ALEXIS P SUTER PAYOMET ARTS CENTER NORTH TRURO MA

SUNDAY 9/16

VITAMIN B-3 / ZYDECO HOGS FAIR, PAVILION STAGE BERLIN

SHAWN TAYLOR BILL'S SEAFOOD (3:30 PM) WESTBROOK

JOHNNY & EAST COAST ROCKERS DONAHUE BEACH BAR (4:30 PM) MADISON

TERRI AND ROB DUO TWO WRASSLIN CATS (12 PM) EAST HADDAM

PETER PARCEK BAND STOMPING GROUND (1 PM) PUTNAM

RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

CARL RICCI & 706 UNION AVE TOWN FAIR TIRES (10 AM ) SOMERS

COBALT EXPRESS SHAMROCK CAFÉ (2 PM ) SUFFIELD

CARL RICCI OPEN MIC STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC

BIG JOE FITZ THE FALCON (SUNDAY BRUNCH) MARLBORO

DAVE STOLTZ FLYING MONKEY (4 TO 7 PM) HARTFORD

FRONT ROW BAND OPEN MIC LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON

PETER MOORE & RAY ROBERTS JAM STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC

BLUES & BEYOND OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA

STOMPING GROUND OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

CHERLY TRACY CANOE CLUB (BRUNCH ON THE RIVER) MIDDLETOWN

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS INFINITY HALL BISTRO NORFOLK

MONDAY 9/17

GEOFF WILLARD OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

BILL'S GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC

PERK AND CORKS OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

TUESDAY 9/18 KINSMEN BREWING CO (6 PM) MILLDALE

DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

GEORGE BAKER & WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK

BRANDT TAYLOR LENNY'S WESTBROOK

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES (PICKIN PARTY 6 PM) OLD LYME

THE ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC THE ACOUSTIC BRIDGEPORT

TOMMY WHALEN WATERFRONT HOLYOKE MA

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR'S PLAINVILLE

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Medicine Man | BEB 339

Medicine Man | BEB 339

Chaste, But Not Yet | BEB 337

Chaste, But Not Yet | BEB 337

0