Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Shuffle Ya | BEB 340

Shuffle Ya | BEB 340

Playlist:

Kim Wilson, Bonus Boogie,

Cheryl Arena, Love Gone Wrong,

Nucklebusters Blues Band, Chicago Bound,

Ryan Hartt & The Blue Hearts, Real Prince Charming,

Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones feat Dennis Gruenling, I Want You To Be My Baby,

Paula Harris, Mr. Right For A Night,

Miss Lily Moe, Find Me A Baby Tonight,

Mick Kolassa & The Taylor Made Blues Band,

Raveis Kole, Aloha,

Kirk Fletcher, Two Steps Forward,

Detonics, Butter Side Up,

Jim Allchin, Jimmy’s Boogie,

Wildcat O’Halloran Band, Cookin’ Mama,

Delta Moon, Somebody In My Home,

Mat Walklate, So Deep In Trouble,

Lisa Coppola, Stuck To My Shoe,

Colin James, Black Knight,

Josh Smith, Through The Night,

Dennis Herrera, Fore,

Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, Fun And Games (Live),

Gina Sicilia, How Many Times,

Amanda Fish, Bullet,

Rachelle Coba, Shuffle Ya,

Keith Stone with Red Gravy, Time To Move On,

Frank Bey, Yesterday’s Dreams,

Kara Grainger, Working My Way Back Home,

Billy Hector, Moonlight In Her Eyes,

Scott Sharrard, Sweet Compromise,

Chris Ruest, I’m Going Home,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT SEPT 21 THRU SEPT 9/27

9/28 THRU 10/4

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 9/28

SHEMEKIA COPELAND BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE

JOHNNY A FTC FAIRFIELD

GINA SICILIA JIM CARTY HOUSE CONCERT OLD LYME

JON CHAPMAN TRIO ROTHBARD ALE & LARDER (BARD ALLEY) WESTPORT

ERAN TROY DANNER ( solo) SLIDER'S BAR (5 PM) MIDDLETOWN

RED BALL EXPRESS OLD POST TAVERN FAIRFIELD

SHAKEDOWN/UNFINISHED BUSINESS TOAD'S PLACE NEW HAVEN

CREAMERY STATION PACIFIC STANDARD TAVERN NEW HAVEN

SARAH ROSE & GEORGE LESIW VILLAGE BISTRO MILFORD

NEAL & THE VIPERS MAPLE TREE SIMSBURY

THE COFFEE GRINDERS HARTFORD ROAD CAFÉ MANCHESTER

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

ERIC DUCOFF BAND STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

432 BAND BUTTERBALL'S GREENLEAF CAFÉ HEBRON

KOSHER KID STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

CHRIS RUEST KINCKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

LEO BOOGIE LA LUNA MYSTIC

2JAM ACOUSTIC JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

ED TRAIN JAM BLACK DUCK (11 PM) WESTPORT

JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

MURRAY THE WHEEL HOOK LINE & SINKER SHELTON

BIG MIKE AND CHRIS TOFIELD BRASS HORSE CAFÉ BARKHAMSTED

SATURDAY 9/29

CRUISE, BLUES & BREWS CHESTER FAIRGROUND CHESTER

CHRIS RUEST BAND BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

JOHN CAFFERTY & BEAVER BROWN WOLF DEN MOHEGAN SUN

BIG MIKE & CHRIS TOFIELD BRASS HORSE CAFÉ BARKHAMSTED

D. SMITH BLUES BAND MULLIGAN'S TORRINGTON

RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

RED BALL EXPRESS BRYAC BLACK ROCK

WASHBOARD SLIM & THE BLUE LIGHTS BEST VIDEO HAMDEN

THE TOURO BAND O'BRIENS SPORTS PUB DANBURY

CHRIS D'AMATO SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

ORB MELLON WITCHDOCTOR BREWING (6:30 PM ) SOUTHINGTON

THE BEES DELUXE STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

KATHY THOMPSON BAND TRILOGY LOUNGE SEYMOUR

XRAY AND MELANIE LASALLE MARKET (7 PM) CANTON

ERIN HARPE & DELTA SWINGERS DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

DOUG DEMING THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

BLUE DEVIL BLUEZ SKY BOX SPORTS BAR SOUTHWICK MA

LEO BOOGIE ( SOLO ) LA LUNA MYSTIC

TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM ) EAST HADDAM

JOHNNY ROSCH THE FALCON MARLBORO NY

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC PARISH HALL BRISTOL

SUNDAY 9/30

SPYDA MURPHY BLUES FESTIVAL LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE CHICOPEE MA

GEORGE PORTER JR SPACELAND BALLROOM HAMDEN

VINNIE FERRONE (BRUNCH) PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK

MOJOMATICS PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT (4 PM) NORWALK

BIG MIKE & CHRIS TOFIELD BRASS HORSE (3 PM) BARKHAMSTED

RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

KATHY THOMPSON BAND PARROTT DELANEY TAVERN NEW HARTFORD

THE RED HOTS LITTLE PUB WILTON

RAMBIN DAN STEVENS BEE AND THISTLE (5 PM) OLD LYME

THE COFFEE GRINDERS LABYRINTH BREWING (2 PM) MANCHESTER

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO) THE HOPS COMPANY (3 PM) DERBY

THE SIDEWINDERS STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

SHAWN TAYLOR HOMEFIELD BREWING CO (2 PM) STURBRIDGE MA

FRONT ROW BAND OPEN MIC LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

STONEHOUSE BLUES JAM STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC

STOMPING GROUND OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM

BLUES & BEYOND OEPN MIC THE STILL BAR (6 TO 9 PM) AGAWAY MA

SUNDAY BLUES JAM BOUNDARY BREWHOUSE PAWTUCKET RI

SHAWN TAYLOR BIG E BEER GARDEN (5 PM) W SPRINGFIELD MA

CHRIS FRITZ NARRAGANSETT CAFÉ (4 PM) JAMESTOWN RI

ALL WOMAN ALL STAR BENEFIT THE FALCON (ALL DAY) MARLBORO NY

DAVE STOLTZ WITH TOM FORST FLYING MONKEY (4 PM) HARTFORD

CHERYL TRACY ACOUSTIC BRUNCH CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

BLUES OPEN MIC 4 SEASONS BY THE LAKE STAFFORD SPRINGS

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALES PUB WORCESTER

MONDAY 10/1

BILL'S GARAGE ALL STAR JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGSWORTH

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM) WESTBROOK

OPEN MIC JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

JONATHAN CHAPMAN OPEN MIC O'BRIENS SPORTS BAR DANBURY

TUESDAY 10/2 CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

GEORGE BAKER & WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK

DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

PLANET RED THE OWL SHOP NEW HAVEN

TAYLOR/PECKMAN/WIGGIN/TONY D LENNY'S BRANFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ ( 6 PM ) OLD LYME

OPEN MIC THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

CHERYL TRACY'S OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR'S PLAINVILLE

WEDNESDAY 10/3

LEO KOTTKE KATY OLD SAYBROOK

THE CARTELLS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

MURRAY THE WHEEL (SOLO) TOOTZY PASTA PIZZA WILTON

COMMUNITY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S BLUES JAM WORCESTER

OPEN MIC CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

FRIENDS DAY OPEN MIC THEODORE'S (10 PM) SPRINGFIELD MA

THURSDAY 10/4

ANDERS OSBORNE FTC FAIRFIELD

LIVIU INVITATIONAL W RYAN HARTT BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM) ANSONIA

LEO BOOGIE WAVERLY CHESHIRE

KEN SAFETY'S OPEN MIC CJ SPARROW'S CHESHIRE

JIMI PHOTON'S JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC SPILL THE BEANS PROSPECT

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC THE BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARD CAFÉ NEW MILFORD

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

CHRIS TOFIELD WOODBURY BREWING CO WOODBURY

PAT HALPIN & THE 351'S STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO) THE STATION RESTAURANT NAUGATUCK

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) AVON OLD FARMS

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Hole Digger | BEB 341

Hole Digger | BEB 341

Medicine Man | BEB 339

Medicine Man | BEB 339

0