Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Graveyard Whistle | BEB 352

Graveyard Whistle | BEB 352

Playlist:

Diane Blue, I Love Your Lovin’ Ways,

Franklin Brothers, No Time To Live,

TNEO The New Electronic Orchestra, Cold Grey Day,

Travelin’ Blue Kings, I Don’t Wanna Stop,

Tomislav Goluban, Pigeon Swing,

Peter V Blues Train, Don’t Cheat On My Lady,

Hadden Sayers, Unsatisfied,

Regina Bonelli, Talk Is Cheap,

Johnny & Jaaleen, Please Give Me Something,

Laurie Jane And The 45s, Sugar Blues,

Americana Kitchen, So Tired Of Running,

Niecie, Just This Side Of Memphis,

The Spear Shakers, Something’s Going On,

Harmonica Sam & The Domestic Bumblebees, I’m Gonna Catch You,

Popa Chubby, Angel On My Shoulder,

The Trevor B. Power Band, Jack,

Benny Turner And Cash McCall, Got To Find A WAy Home,

The Dee Miller Band, Hot And Sweaty,

Vin Mott, Whistlin’ By The Graveyard,

Ina Forsman, Get Mine,

Chris O’Leary, What The Devil Made Me Do,

Charley Crockett, That’s How I Got To Memphis,

Randy Casey, Bed Bug Blues,

Ruth Wyand & The Tribe Of One, Break The Curse,

Bobby Blackhat, Baby Mama Drama Blues,

Old Riley & The Water, Kind-Hearted Women,

Kelly Richey, Just Like A River,

Katie Henry, Carry You,

Seth Rosenbloom, Crawling Back,

The Scones, I Can’t Get Away,

Vanessa Collier, You Get What You Get,

Forward Motion now known as Atlas Grey, Suzy

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 1/11 THRU 1/17/19

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 1/11

ALBERT LEE BAND / ATLAS GRAY BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

THE COFFEE GRINDERS CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

TOMMY WHALEN & RAGGED EDGE MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

KATHY THOMPSON BAND CRYSTAL BEES SOUTHINGTON

ERAN TROY DANNER (TRIO) THE ROCK GARDEN WATERTOWN

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS DANIEL PACKER INN MYSTIC

TONY FERRIGNO BAND MARIA V'S BAR SHELTON

JOHNNY A'S BAND DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

JOE LOUIS WALKER TOWN CRIER CAFÉ BEACON NY

SWEET DADDY COOL BREEZE THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

COBALT EXPRESS CLUB ONE FEEDING HILLS MA

SARA ASHLEIGH BAND SKYBOX SOUTHWICK MA

ROBIN O'HERIN BLUES AT THE STATION (6 PM ) NORTHAMPTON MA

BLUES JAM BOBBY Q'S NORWALK

ED TRAIN JAM SESSION BLACK DUCK (11 PM ) WESTPORT

2 JAM NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

JAKE KULAK NEW CITY BREWERY EASTHAMPTON MA

THE B SIDE GREY GOOSE SOUTHPORT

LIL CHRIS DUO MULLIGAN'S TORRINGTON

GROOVE STATION ADAM'S MILL MANCHESTER

DEAD SHOW HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

SATURDAY 1/12

POPA CHUBBY KATY OLD SAYBROOK

JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

ERAN TROY DANNER (TRIO ) THE HIDEAWAY RIDGEFIELD

OTIS & THE HURRICANES PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK

STEVE POLEZONIS TRIO TUSCANY GRILL MIDDLETOWN

THE B SIDE MULLIGAN'S TORRINGTON

RED BALL EXPRESS LITTLE PUB GREENWICH

MIGHTY SOUL DRIVERS HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

COBALT RHYTHM KINGS MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

RICH BADOWSKI (SOLO ) HALLER POST NEW BRITAIN

SOUPED UP BLUEGRASS MILFORD ARTS COUNCIL MILFORD

TSC ACOUSTIC NOBLE JAY BREWERY NIANTIC

RONNIE EARL & THE BROADCASTERS DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

GOODNIGHT BUTLERS (AMY HELM) FALCON (MAIN STAGE) MARLBORO NY

CHRISTINE OHLMAN & REBEL MONTEZ KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

SARA ASHLEIGH BAND CLUB ONE FEEDING HILLS MA

NEAL & THE VIPERS KARL'S PORTSMOUTH RI

SIX PACK OF BLUES STATELINE STATION SOUTHWICK MA

THE CARTELLS BILL'S SEAFOOD WESTBROOK

SAY YEAH BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

PROF HARP LIBERTY PUBLICK HOUSE HOLBROOK MA

CHRIS McDERMOTT THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

SUNDAY 1/13

STEVE HATCH FUND RAISER FOR IBC JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGWORTH

RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND BRASS HORSE BARKHAMSTED

TSC ACOUSTIC LABYRINTH BREWING CO MANCHESTER

SOUPED UP BLUEGRASS MILFORD ARTS COUNCIL MILFORD

PETER PARCEK STOMPING GROUND (1 PM ) PUTNAM

OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM ) PUTNAM

CHRIS LEIGH BAND TURNING TIDE NEW LONDON

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS FORT HILL BREWERY (3 PM ) EASTHAMPTON MA

DAVID STOLTZ THE FLYING MONKEY (4 PM ) HARTFORD

FRONT ROW BAND OPEN MIC COLUMBUS PARK BOCCI CLUB MERIDEN

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

BLUES JAM STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC

RICK HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

FOUR BARREL BILLY DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR (4:30 ) MADISON

PURE AMERICANA MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

ELECTRIC BLUES OPEN MIC SULLY'S PUB HARTFORD

BLUES AND BEYOND JAM THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA

MONDAY 1/14

TOMMY WHALEN OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

TERRI AND ROB DUO BUTTONWOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD WESTBROOK

OPEN MIC NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

JONATHAN CHAPMAN O"BRIEN'S SPORTS BAR DANBURY

BILL'S ALL STAR GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

PETEY HOP ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC LUCY'S LOUNGE PLEASANTVILLE

COMMUNITY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

CHEWY OPEN MIC JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGWORTH

PERKS AND CORKS OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

TUESDAY 1/15

DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ (PICKIN PARTY) OLD LYME

UNPLUGGED OPEN MIC STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

WEDNESDAY 1/16

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS BEE AND THISTLE INN (5 PM ) OLD LYME

THE COFFEE GRINDERS STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

MYLES MANCUSCO BAND FALCON (MAIN STAGE ) MARLBORO NY

CHARLIE KARP SEAGRAPE FAIRFIELD

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

SUPERCHIEF TRIO KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

MURRAY THE WHEEL TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON

SANDY CONNOLLY OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

COBALT EXPRESS OPEN MIC CLUB ONE FEEDING HILLS MA

CHERYL TRACY VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

FRIENDS DAY OPEN MIC THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

PETEY HOP'S ROOTS AND BLUES FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY

OPEN MIC SLIDERS MIDDLETOWN

OPEN MIC MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

MIKE RAU & DENNIS FANCHER MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

ELLE SERA NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

THURSDAY 1/17

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS HOG RIVER BREWING HARTFORD

LIVIU INVITATIONAL BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

TIM McDONALD & HALLY JAEGGI MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM ) ANSONIA

KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROWS CHESHIRE

JIMMY PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLIARDS NEW MILFORD

OPEN MIC IN THE BISTRO INFINITY HALL NORFOLK

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

TAMARACK OPEN MIC TAMARACK LODGE (6:30 PM) VOLUNTOWN

PINE LOFT OPEN MIC PINE LOFT PIZZARIA BERLIN

DAVID STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

CHERYL TRACY JAM WAXY'S PLAINVILLE

JEFF PREZECH KNICKERBOCKER TAP ROOM WESTERLY RI

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Hotel Coral Essex | BEB 353

Hotel Coral Essex | BEB 353

Best of 2018 Part 2 | BEB 351

Best of 2018 Part 2 | BEB 351

0