Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Jackpot | BEB 360

Jackpot | BEB 360

Playlist:

Session Americana, Ice Cream Man,

AG Weinberger, It Wouldn’t Be Enough,

Kelly’s Lot, Alyssa,

Racky Thomas, Must Have Been The Devil,

Mary Lane, Ain’t Gonna Cry No More,

Susan Williams, Shame On You,

Vegas Strip Kings, It Ain’t,

Sugaray Rayford, Time To Get Movin’,

Gaye Adegbalola, (you’re) Flint Water,

Ally Venable, Texas Honey,

Atomic Road Kings, In Arms Reach,

Nick Schnebelen, It Ain’t Me,

Tony Holiday, Coin Operated Woman,

Kathryn Grimm, Gone,

Rockin’ Johnny & Quique Gomez, Don’t Blame Shorty,

Dennis Brennan & White Owls, Cuttin’ In,

Jason Robert, Mr. Bell,

Kenny Parker, Bye Bye Baby,

Black Cat Biscuit, Parrot Woman,

Boogie Beasts, No Good,

Travelin’ Blue Kings, I Don’t Wanna Stop,

John Mayall, Delta Hurricane,

Katarina Pejak, Moonlight Rider,

Stacy Jones, One Stoplight,

Glen Clark, This Old Road,

Rick Vito, Dancin’ Little Sister,

Jim Dan Dee, Treat Me Right,

Tiffany Pollack & Eric Johanson, Diamonds On The Crown,

The Reverend Shawn Amos, Hold On,

Brandon Santini, Beggin’ Baby,

Neal And The Vipers, One Drunken Kiss,

Jeff Pitchell, Prisoner Of Love,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 3/15 THRU 3/21

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 3/15

NEAL VITULLO & THE VIPERS BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

SUGAR RAY & THE BLUETONES CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

LIVIU POP & FRIENDS CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND AMERICAN LEGION POST 266 GRANBY MA

F AND BLUES BAND THE ATRIUM FOXWOOD CASINI

JAMES ARMSTRONG THE FALCON MARLBORO NY

EIGHT TO THE BAR KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

RED BALL EXPRESS SPOTTED HORSE WESTPORT

MEASURED SOUL CUPPY'S SHELTON

BONE DRY DUO NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

THE RED HOTS ST LAWRENCE SOCIETY COS COB NY

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS SARAH'S WINE BAR RIDGEFIELD

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO ) PARADISE HILLS VINEYARD (5 PM ) WALLINGFORD

KAT WRIGHT INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK

CHERYL TRACY & FRIENDS WAXY O'CONNOR (HAPPY HOUR ) PLAINVILLE

OPEN MIC FIDDLERS GREEN STAMFORD

OPEN MIC BOBBY Q'S NORWALK

2JAM NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL

BO FITZ & THE YANKCELT BAND THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

BALKUN BROTHERS ROBOT BREWING CO BOCA ROTAN FL

SATURDAY 3/16

D SMITH BLUES BAND MAPLE TREE w CTBS SIMSBURY

JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

MASTERS OF THE TELECASTER KATY OLD SAYBROOK

MARSHALL TUCKER/CREAMERY STATION WALL STREET THEATER NORWALK

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS HISTORICAL SOCIETY (6:30 PM ) OLD LYME

MURRAY THE WHEEL WITCHDOCTOR BREWING CO SOUTHINGTON

TSC ACOUSTIC SHEBEEN BREWING CO (5 PM ) WOLCOTT

HOWIE & THE SOUL POTATOES TWISTED VINE RESTAURANT DERBY

DAVE FIELDS DADDY JACKS NEW LONDON

SLAM ALLEN FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY

DWIGHT & NICOLE KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

RICJ BADOWSKI BLUES BAND BING ARTS CENTER SPRINGFIELD MA

TERRI AND ROB DUO TED'S STADIUM PUB CRANSTON RI

FOUR BARREL BILLY BILL'S SEAFOOD (7:30 PM ) WESTBROOK

BALKUN BROTHERS GUANABANANS JUPITAR FL

FRANK VIELE BEST VIDEO HAMDEN

PEACHEATERS CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

SUNDAY 3/17

CTBS BAND CHALLENGE BLACK EYED SALLY'S (3 PM ) HARTFORD

WANDERING ROOTS SMOKIN WITH CHRIS (4 PM ) SOUTHINGTON

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO ) BRASS WORKS BREWING CO (1:30 PM ) WATERBURY

TSC ACOUSTIC NOBLE JAY BREWING CO (2 PM ) NIANTIC

3B KINGS STOMPING GROUND (1 PM ) PUTNAM

DEAN SHOT (TRIBUTE TO WOLF) TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY

DAVE STOLTZ THE FLYING MONKEY ( 4 PM ) HARTFORD

BIG JOE FITZ THE FALCON (BRUNCH 11 AM ) MARLBORO NY

FRONT ROW BAND MALONEY'S PUBLICK HOUSE ( 4 PM ) MERIDEN

JEFF BARNHART & FRIENDS BILL'S SEAFOOD (ST PADDY'S PARTY) WESTBROOK

FUN HOUSE BAND (ST PADDY'S PARTY) DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

BALKUN BROTHERS DUNEDIN BREWERY DUNEDIN FL

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

OPEN MIC STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC

BLUES AND BEYOND JAM THE HILLS FEEDING HILLS MA

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM ) PUTNAM

MONDAY 3/18

GEOFF WILLARD JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM ) WESTBROOK

SHAWN TAYLOR TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE

TERRI AND ROB DUO BUTTON WOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN

OPEN MIC NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

JONATHAN CHAPMAN O'BRIEN'S SPORTS BAR DANBURY

TOM CRIVELLONE JAM THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

PETEY HOP'S ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC LUCY'S LOUNGE PLEASANTVILLE NY

BILL'S ALL STAR GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

TUEDAY 3/19

KINKY FRIEDMAN / DALE WATSON CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

SHAWN TAYLOR TWO ROADS BREWING CO (6 PM) STRATFORD

DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS RED LION INN STOCKBRIDGE MA

BOOGIE CHILLIN VINCENT'S WORCESTER MA

OPEN MIC LA VITA EAST HADDAM

OPEN MIC PIGGIES CAFÉ HARTFORD

WEDNESDAY 3/20

KOSHER KID STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO ) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

THE CARTELLS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

TOMMY WHALEN JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

JUKE JOINT WEDNESDAYS PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB NORWALK

FRIENDS DAY JAM THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

VINTAGE RHYTHM & BLUES ENSEMBLE PUB ON PARK CRANSTON RI

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

CHARLIE KARP SEAGRAPE FAIRFIELD

MURRAY THE WHEEL TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON

FRIENDS DAY JAM THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALES PUB WORCESTER MA

PETEY HOPS (BLUES & ROOTS SESSION)

FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY

OPEN MIC SLIDERS MIDDLETOWN

THURSDAY 3/21

JOE BONAMASSA MORTENSEN HALL , BUSHNELL THEATERHARTFORD

BIG BROTHER AND THE HOLDING CO. BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE

THE COFFEE GRINDERS STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

MYLES MANCUSO (UNPLUGGED) THE FALCON MARLBORO NY

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM ) ANSONIA

VINNIE FERRONE PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB (6 PM ) NORWALK

DAVID STOLTZ OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROW'S CHESHIRE

JIMMY PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

OPEN MIC AT THE BISTRO INFINITY HALL NORSOLK

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARD'S NEW MILFORD

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

WPKN UNDERGROUND SERIES THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT

LIVIU INVITATIONAL BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

RIEMAN / TRACY JAM WAXY O'CONNOR PLAINVILLE

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Monkey Around | BEB 361

Monkey Around | BEB 361

Bite Me | BEB 359

Bite Me | BEB 359

0