Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Dream Time | BEB 362

Dream Time | BEB 362

Playlist:

Michael Cleary Band, Free James Brown,

Ramon Taranco, Suicide Hotel Boogie,

The Grip Weeds, After The Sunrise,

Tomiko Dixon, You Don’t Want To Mess With The IRS,

The Strands, Same Old Dream,

The Scorch Sisters, Bad Dream,

Eric Schenkman, I’m Alright,

Susan Santos, Blind Woman,

Bob Lanza, Little Momma,

Kenny “Beedyeyes” Smith, Drop The Hammer,

Wily Bo Walker & ED Brayshaw, Running Wild,

Larry Griffith, I Do, I Did, I’m Done,

Mighty Mike Schermer, I Can’t Let It Go feat Billy Price,

Tony Cuchetti And Joe Flip, Big River,

Cara Being Blue, Grit,

Stef Paglia, Watch Out,

AG Weinberger, The Fool’s Lucky Day,

Mary Lane, Blues Give Me A Feeling,

Vegas Strip Kings, Lately,

Susan Williams, One Way Street,

Sugaray Rayford, I’d Kill For You, Honey,

Ally Venable, Lovestruck Baby,

Brandon Santini, Back To You,

Atomic Road Kings, Have Your Way,

Travelin’ Blue Kings, I Don’t Wanna Stop,

Danny Draher Band, Li’i Girl,

Jason Ricci, I Got Cleaned Up,

Jim Koeppel, Let Me Tell You,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 3/29 THRU 4/4

BAND VENUE LOCATION

FRIDAY 3/29

VANESSA COLLIER BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE

PAUL GABRIEL / JD SEEM THE ROGER SHERMAN INN NEW CANAAN

JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

RICH BADOWSKI TRIO SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

THE COFFEE GRINDERS CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

JOHNNY & THE EAST COAST ROCKERS THE STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

BLUESHEAD w JOHNNY MARINO BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO ) MAIN STREET PINT & PLATE BRISTOL

ROOMFUL OF BLUES KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

DYLAN DOYLE FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY

CHERYL TRACY & FRIENDS WAXY O'CONNOR (HAPPY HOUR ) PLAINVILLE

JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN COALHOUSE PIZZA STAMFORD

JAMES MONTGOMERY CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

PROF HARP BROOK KITCHEN & TAP HOLBROOK MA

DARIK & THE FUNBAGS SHAMROCK PUB WATERBURY

CARRIE JOHNSON BAND CROWN & HAMMER COLLINSVILLE

THE BERNADETTES DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

THE SAVAGE BROTHERS MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

SATURDAY 3/30

RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND HIGHWAY 91 (FORMALLY GIBSONS) EAST WINDSOR

GARY HOEY BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ROCKY LAWRENCE/COFFEE GRINDERS KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS NEWINGTON

GRAYSON HUGH & POLLY MESSER SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

JOHNNY LARSEN w CAROLYN RAE MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

KATHY THOMPSON BAND LIONHEART TAVERN NIANTIC

DR G & THE BELIEVERS DADDY JACKS NEW LONDON

SATISFACTION (STONES TRIBUTE ) DARYL'S PLACE PAWLING NY

THE The Band BAND TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY

SCOTT SHARROD THE FALCON MARLBORO NY

DELTA GENERATORS THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

THE BOOGIE BOYS HUNT HILL FARM NEW MILFORD

FRONT ROW BAND MALONEY'S PUBLICK HOUSE MERIDEN

THE BERNADETTES JOEY C'S BOATHOUSE STRATFORD

ORB MELLON TRIO VERACIOUS BREWING CO ( 6 PM ) MONROE

DARIK & THE FUNBAGS BROWN DERBY UNCASVILLE

STAX OF SOUL BIJOU THEATER BRIDGEPORT

CHARLIE KARP SEAGRAPE FAIRFIELD

THE RED HOTS FLINDERS LANE STAMFORD

SOMEONE YOU CAN XRAY SOBIESKI JOHN III CLUB (6 PM ) DEEP RIVER

PROF HARP THE MAD RAVEN WALTHAM MA

WILLIE J LAWS CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI

SUNDAY 3/31

CTBS BAND CHALLENGE PRELIM 3 BLACK EYED SALLY'S (3 PM) HARTFORD

JIM KWESKIN / WASHBOARD SLIM EAST ROCK CONCERT SERIES (6:30 ) NEW HAVEN

THE BARLEY HOPPERS DONAHUE'S (4:30 PM ) MADISON

ALEXIS P SUTER DARYL'S HOUSE GOSPEL BRUNCH PAWLING NY

DAVE STOLTZ FLYING MONKEY (4 TO 7 PM) HARTFORD

SULLIVAN FORTNER THE FALCON MARLBORO NY

ORB MELLON HANGING HILLS BREWERY (3 PM ) HARTFORD

TSC ACOUSTIC THOMAS HOOKER BREWERY HARTFORD

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI

OPEN MIC STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC

BLUES AND BEYOND JAM THE HILLS FEEDING HILLS MA

JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA

OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM ) PUTNAM

JR KRAUSS & THE SHAKESwDREW BLOOD BRASS HORSE BARKHAMSTED

NOAH GUTHRIE WOLF DEN MOHEGAN SUN

BATTLE OF THE BANDS CRYSTAL BEES SOUTHINGTON

GEORGE LESIW JAM CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

VINYL RECORD SHOW TOWER SKYWALK FOXWOOD CASINO

MONDAY 4/1

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD WESTBROOK

TOM CRIVELLONE JAM THE ACOUSTIC BRIDGEPORT

BILL'S ALL STAR JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

PETEY HOPS ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC LUCY'S LOUNGE PLEASANTVILLE

BLUES JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI

JONATHAN CHAPMAN OPEN MIC O'BRIEN'S SPORTS BAR DANBURY

OPEN MIC JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGWORTH

OPEN MIC NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

FILM - TWO TRAINS RUNNING FTC STAGE ONE FAIRFIELD

TUESDAY 4/2

BONNIE RAITT / JAMES TAYLOR DUNKIN CENTER PROVIDENCE RI

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES (PICKIN PARTY 6 PM) OLD LYME

BOOGIE CHILLIN VINCENT'S WORCESTER MA

OPEN MIC PIGGIES CAFÉ HARTFORD

OPEN MIC LA VITA RETAURANT EAST HADDAM

DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

WEDNESDAY 4/3

CHRIS LEIGH KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

COMMUNITY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

FRIENDS DAY JAM THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA

JUKE JOINT WEDNESDAY PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB NORWALK

SANDY CONNOLLY OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S OPEN MIC MADISON

CROSS ROADS BLUES STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

COCO MONTOYA / TINSLEY ELLIS DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY

CHRIS LEIGH BAND KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI

MURRAY THE WHEEL ( SOLO ) TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON

OPEN MIC SLIDER'S MIDDLETOWN

CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN

WACKY WEDNESDAY GREENDALE PUB WORCESTER MA

DAVE STOLTZ OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

VINTAGE RHYTHM & BLUES ENSEMBLE PUB ON PARK CRANSTON RI

OPEN MIC MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

THURSDAY 4/4

LIVIU INVITATIONAL SPECIAL GUEST BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO ) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

WANDERING ROOTS BILL'S SEAFOOD (6 PM ) WESTBROOK

JASON GISSER BAND THE FALCON MARLBORO NY

VINNIE FERRONE PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB (6 PM ) NORWALK

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM ) ANSONIA

JIMMY PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

DANNY DRAHER ALEXANDER'S HAWTHORN NY

OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARDS NEW MILFORD

OPEN MIC AT THE BISTRO INFINITY HALL NORFOLK

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

SHANE TAYLOR BILL'S SEAFOOD (6 PM ) WESTBROOK

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Twilight | BEB 363

Twilight | BEB 363

Monkey Around | BEB 361

Monkey Around | BEB 361

0