Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Hipshake | BEB 367

Hipshake | BEB 367

Playlist:

Kate Lush Band, If You Don’t Like It,
Will Jacobs, Funky Woman,
Justine and the Unclean, Heartache Knows Your Name,
Eliis Mano Band, Badwater,
John Clifton, Poor Boy,
The Cash Box Kings, The Wine Talkin’,
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, It Ain’t Right,
Ross Osteen Band, Road I’m On,
Thrift Store Hero, Once,
The BB King Blues Band, Irene Irene,
Joanne Shaw Taylor, Creepin’,
Michele D’Amour & The Love Dealers, Come On Over,
Jon Gindick, I Was Born To Wail,
Albert Castiglia, Thoughts And Prayers,
Tony Campanella, Good Morning Little Schoolgirl,
Bob Corritore & Friends, I’m Gonna Keep What I’ve Got,
Luca Kiella, I Can’t Stop Loving You,
The Nick Moss Band featuring Dennis Gruenling, Count On Me,
Sugaray Rayford, Sometimes You Get The Bear (Sometimes The Bear Gets You),
Buddy Guy, Cognac feat. Jeff Beck and Keith Richards,

Monster Mike Welch And Mike Ledbetter, Kay Marie,
Vanessa Collier, Don’t Nobody Got Time To Waste,
Dennis Gruenling, Count Chromatic,
Danielle Nicole, Crawl,
Kenny Neal, Ain’t Goin’ Let The Blues Die,
Amanda Fish, Free,
Laura Rain And The Caesars, Walk With Me,
Anthony Gomes, The Whiskey Made Me Do Iy,
Mojomatics, Soy Baby









Many Thanks To:


We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media, Mark Platt @RadioCandy.com and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 5/16 THRU 5/22

BAND VENUE LOCATION

THURSDAY  5/16

LIVIU'S INVITE feat LINDA RANSOME BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM ) ANSONIA

CARL RICCI & 706 UNION AVE THIRD THURS STREET FESTIVAL WILLIMANTIC

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS THOMAS HOOKER BREWERY HARTFORD

MIKE ZITO / JEREMIAH JOHNSON CHAN'S WOONSOCKET  RI

DAVE STOLTZ  SOLO OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON

ROHN LAWRENCE AND FRIENDS TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE

VINNIE FERRONE PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB NORWALK

JIMMY PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT

FELIX SLIM HOG RIVER BREWERY HARTFORD

OPEN MIC FAST EDDDIE'S BILLARD CAFÉ NEW MILFORD

KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROWS CHESHIRE

WENDY MAY OPEN MIC THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT

GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC THE BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

THE CARLEANS KNICK RTAP ROOM WESTERLY  RI

FRIDAY  5/17

MUD MORGANFIELD BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE

CARL RICCI AND 706 UNION AVE MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

THE COFFEE GRINDERS CASSIDY HILL VINEYARD  (6 PM ) COVENTRY

TAS CRU & TORTURED SOULS IRON HORSE  (7 PM ) NORTHAMPTON MA

BARRETT ANDERSON THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD  MA

AARON NEVILLE DUO DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING  NY

PATTY TUITE GROUP PUB 32 STORRS

ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO ) PALACE THEATER WATERBURY

ORB MELLON STILL HILL BREWERY ROCKY HILL

ERAN TROY DANNER  ( SOLO ) PARADISE HILLS VINEYARD  (5 - 8 PM ) WALLINGFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS FINNEGAN'S TAVERN  (6 PM ) BURLINGTON

JAKE KULAK  ( SOLO ) THE WHARF AT BEACH HOTEL MADISON

PROF HARP w KID BANGHAM THUNDERBIRD LOUNGE CARVER  MA

FRIENDS OF BROTHERS (Allmans tribute)

THE ACOUSTIC BRIDGEPORT

TIM McDONALD & GHOSTONES MAPLE TREE CAFÉ MAPLE TREE

SUGAR KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY  RI

DELTA GENERATORS CHAN'S WOONSOCKET  RI

MEN WITH GUITARS PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY  RI

DEAD SHOW / RICK WILBER HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

CORKY LAING (Mountain Celebration )

THE FALCON MARLBORO  NY

ADAM FALCON TOWN CRIER CAFÉ BEACON  NY

ED TRAIN JAM BOBBY Q'S NORWALK

JR KRAUSS & THE SHAKES BRASS HORSE BARKHAMSTED

SATURDAY  5/18

KERRY KEARNEY  (CTBS Collaboration)

MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

ROBERTO MORBIOLI w LIVIU & LENNY CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY

POPA CHUBBY FTC (Stage One ) FAIRFIELD

ERIC DUCOFF/RIGHT OFF'S/STREAMLINE CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN

WILLIE J LAWS THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD  MA

KATHY THOMPSON BAND THE BACK PORCH OLD SAYBROOK

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON

DAVE FIELDS / DAN CAZIO KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY  RI

ROOMFUL OF BLUES CHAN'S WOONSOCKET  RI

THE CARTELLS BILL'S SEAFOOD WESTBROOK

TERRI AND ROB DUO WRASSLIN CATS COFFEE HOUSE (NOON) EAST HADDAM

JOHN CAFFERTY & BEAVER BROWN NARROWS CENTER FALL RIVER  MA

CHRIS D'AMATO/PODUNCT THROWBACK 3 SAINTS PARK BETHANY

SIX PACK OF BLUES LAKE GEORGE TAVERN ( 4 PM ) WALES  MA

ROCKY LAWRENCE w COFFEE GRINDERS STAFFORD CIDERY STAFFORD SPRINGS

WATKINS GLEN BAND CYRSTAL BEES SOUTHINGTON

FRONT ROW BAND (Bikers vs Child Abuse)

MULLIGANS TORRINGTON

STEVE POLEZONIS TRIO POLISH CITIZENS CLUB BRISTOL

MURRAY THE WHEEL WITHCHDOCTOR BREWING CO (6 PM ) SOUTHINGTON

THE BERNADETTE'S CASA MIA AT HAWTHORN BERLIN

HOWIE & THE SOUL POTATOES THE TWISTED VINE DERBY

PAUL GABRIEL ST SEBASTIAN CANCER BENEFIT ANSONIA

BB KING BLUES BAND DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING  NY

JOHNNY FEDS & DA BLUEZ BOYS TURNING POINT PIERMONT  NY

CARL RICCI & 706 UNION AVE THE 350 GRILL SPRINGFIELD  MA

JAKE KULAK ROCKWOOD MUSIC HALL  (6 PM ) NYC

OZZIE WILLIAMS BAND MUNICH HAUS RESTAURANT CHICOPEE

NEAL & VIPERS w DAVE HOWARD NARRAGANSETT CAFÉ JAMESTOWN  RI

LB3 BAND BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

SUNDAY  5/19

RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND LAKE GEORGE TAVERN  (4 PM ) WALES  MA

BIG JOE FITZ THE FALCON  (Brunch 11 AM ) MARLBORO  NY

JOHNNY & THE EAST COAST ROCKERS DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR  (4:30 PM ) MADISON

DUKE ROBILLARD MET CAFÉ PAWTUCKET  RI

BLUES JAM STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC

DAVE STOLTZ FLYING MONKEY  (4 PM ) HARTFORD

PURE AMERICANA MAIN PUB MANCHESTER

STEVE, JASON, PAULSKI JAM THE HILLS AT CLUB ONE FEEDING HILLS  MA

ROBERTO MORBIOLI NARRAGANSETT CAFE (1 TO 4 PM ) JAMESTOWN  RI

WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON

FRONT ROW BAND OPEN MIC MALONEY'S PUBLIC HOUSE  (4 PM ) MERIDEN

OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM ) PUTNAM

RICK HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET  RI

JIM'S BLUES GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER  MA

GRAYSON HUGH & POLLY MESSER mACTIVITY - EAST ROCK CONCERT NEW HAVEN

FLIPPER TRIO BRASS HORSE BARKHAMSTED

THE REDLINERS STEADY HABIT BREWERY  ( 2 PM ) HADDAM

ROCKABILLY JAM BOUNDRY BREWHOUSE PAWCATUCK

ROCKY LAWRENCE HOME RESTAURANT BRANFORD

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS ASHLAWN FARMS  (4 PM ) LYME

SOMEONE YOU CAN X RAY BRUSHMILL BY THE WATERFALL (4:30 ) CHESTER

JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD DAWG HOUSE BAR & GRILL MERIDEN

VINNIE FERRONE PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB (Brunch) NORWALK

ELECTRIC BLUES JAM SULLY'S PUB HARTFORD

MONDAY  5/20

OPEN MIC JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

TOM CRIVELLONE JAM THE ACOUSTIC BRIDGEPORT

BILL'S ALL STAR GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH

OPEN MIC JAM JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGWORTH

GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT MYSTIC

TUXEDO JUNCTION  (Swing ) BILL'S SEAFOOD WESTBROOK

GEOFF WILLARD OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

TERRI AND ROB OPEN MIC BUTTONWOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN

TUESDAY  5/21

DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER

RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ (Pickin Party 6 pm) OLD LYME

ALEX HILLER THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD  MA

MICHAEL PALIN'S OTHER ORCHESTRA BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

WEDNESDAY  5/22

FRIENDS DAY OPEN MIC THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD  MA

GENE DONALDSON COMMUNITY JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD

SUPERCHIEF TRIO KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY  RI

MURRAY THE WHEEL  (SOLO ) TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON

OPEN MIC SLIDERS MIDDLETOWN

JUKE JOINT WEDNESDAY PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB NORWALK

FREE FUNK WEDNESDAY ARCH STREET TAVERN HARTFORD

DONAHUE'S OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON

OPEN MIC MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY

SHAWN TAYLOR NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL

TERRI AND ROB DUO SCOTCH PLAINS TAVERN (5:30 PM ) ESSEX

RAY MORANT'S SOUL TSUNAMI TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE

BIG JON SHORT STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM

THE LAMB JAM SEA GRAPE FAIRFIELD

WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER  MA

DAVE STOLTZ (Solo ) OLD FARM HOTEL AVON


https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055


Keep It Clean | BEB 368

Keep It Clean | BEB 368

Pack It Up | BEB 366

Pack It Up | BEB 366

0