Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Howlin' | BEB 376

Howlin' | BEB 376

Playlist:


Nikki Hill, Tell The Next World,

The Tearaways, Manchester Girl,

Roberto Morbioli Trio, My Baby’s Gone,

Jeff Pitchell, It Comes To Me Naturally,

Aldwin London, Funny How Time Slips Away,

Alex Lopez, Woe Is Me,

Eliza Neals, Pawn Shop Blues feat. Popa Chubby,

Billie Williams, Cold November,

Jeff Dale & The South Woodlawners, Good Luck Woman,

Griff Hamlin And The Single Barrel Blues Band, Nothing Better,

Vince Agwada, Hard-Headed Woman,

Charlie Wooten Project, I Don’t Know,

Delbert McClinton, Let’s Get Down Like We Used To Do,

Cheyenne James, Lay Me Down,

Tullie Brae, Break These Chains,

Mark Cameron, Ridin The Rails,

Jersey Swamp Cats, Dance All Night,

Zac Harmon, Honey Pleez,

Billy Branch And The Sons Of The Blues, Boom Boom Out Go The Lights,

Alice Howe, You Just Never Know,

Paula Harris, Is You Is Or Is You Ain’t My Baby,

Kat Riggins, Try Try Again,

Michael Lee, Can’t Kick You,

Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers, Mess I’m In,

The Forty Fours, Howlin’,

Sunday Wilde & The 1 Eyed Jacks, I Guess I Didn’t Hear You,

Ben Levin, Load Off My Back,

Savoy Brown, Ain’t Gonna Worry,

Diana Rein, In The Chill Of The Night,

James Harman, Barking Up The Wrong Tree,

Franklin Brothers, I’ve Been To The Waters,

Gracie Curran, Stay Up,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby









Many Thanks To:


We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media, Mark Platt @RadioCandy.com and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!


Blues In The Area:


Black-eyed Sally's: Friday, Gracie Curran & the High Falutin Band; Hartford. (860) 278 7427

FTC Warehouse: Friday, Robert Randolph & the Family Band  with Donna the Buffalo; Fairfield. (203)-319-1404

The Mohegan Sun (Wolf Den): Saturday, Big Bad VooDoo Daddy; Uncasville. (888) 226-7711

Mystic River Park: Blue Monday w/Sugar Rayand the Bluetones /Duke Robillard; Mystic.

State House: Saturday, The Bobby Torello Band, Lucy's Neighbor; New Haven.

Coal House Pizza: Friday, Eran Troy Danner, electric trio; Stamford.

BRYAC: Friday, Balkun Brothers; Bridgeport.

Tony's at The J House: Saturday, The 5 o'clocks; Greenwich.

Paradise Green Park: Tuesday, Jake Kulak & the Low Down; Stratford Summer Concerts, Stratford.

Rizzuto's Oyster Bar & Restaurant: Sunday, The 5 o'clocks (5 pm); Westport.

Note Kitchen & Bar: Sunday, OL’ MOOSE (4:30 pm); Bethel.

Bohemian High Good Vibes Festival: Saturday, Howie and the Soul Potatoes w/Paul Gabriel and more; Milford.

The Beachcomber: Friday, The VOID; Milford.

Fowler Field Rotary Pavilion: Friday, Kathy Thompson Band Harbor Lights Summer Concert Series; Milford.

Beer Garden: Friday, B Side; Stamford.

Old Post Tavern: Friday, Fake ID; Fairfield.

J House: Saturday, The 5 O'Clocks; Riverside.

Gray Goose: Saturday, The B Side – Southport.

The Hideaway: Saturday, Wendy May & Friends; Ridgefield.

Spotted Horse: Saturday, Fake ID; Westport.

Constitution Park in Liberty Square: Sunday, J and The B Sides; Norwalk.

Tiernans: Thursday, Red Ball Express; Stamford.

Veterans Field Lions Club Pavilion: Wednesday, Creamery Station (6 pm); Sharon.

Noble Jay Brewing Co.: Saturday, Dan Stevens (5 pm); East Lyme.

The Old Lyme Inn: Wednesday, Dan Stevens (6 pm) with the Mellow Men; Old Lyme.

Madison Beach Hotel: Friday, Jake Kulak; Madison.

Daddy Jack’s: Friday, Dave Fields; New London.

Donahue’s: Friday, The Bernadettes; Madison.

Lenny's: Saturday, Steamroller; Branford.

Donovan's Reef: Saturday, The VOID; Branford.

Grindstone Tavern: Saturday, Regulators; Collinsville.

The Brass Horse Café: Sunday, Sara Ashleigh Band (3 pm); Barkhamsted.

South Whitney Pizza: Monday, Mark Hennessy's "Big 60" Birthday Bash with Orb Melon Trio. (7pm); Hartford.

The Old State House: Tuesday, Balkun Brothers (12 pm); Hartford.

Revolutions Bowling and Lounge: Saturday, An Evening with Jeff Pitchell; South Windsor.

Ferry Park: Wednesday, TSC Acoustic (5 pm); Rocky Hill.

South Whitney Pizza: Monday, Orb Mellon; Hartford.

The Hungry Tiger: Wednesday, Ali Kat & Geoff Willard; Manchester. (860) 649-1195

Hanging Hills Brewery: Sunday, Orb Mellon (3 pm); Hartford.

3rd Annual Music on the Farm: Sunday, Jeff Pitchell and Texas Flood (4:30 pm); Bristol.

Strykers Café: Saturday, The Second Chance; Berlin.

Smokin' With Chris: Saturday, Chris D'Amato & Billy Bileca Duo; Southington. (860) 620-9133

Tipping Chair Tavern: Saturday, Tom “The Suit” Forst (5 pm); Milldale.  (860) 426-9688

Walnut Hill Park: Monday, Kathy Thompson Band; New Britain.

Hawks Landing: Saturday, Lori and The Legends; Southington.

The Phoenix: Sunday, Kim Trusty; Pawxatuck.

Chamard Vineyards: Saturday, Terri and Rob Duo (4 pm); Clinton.  (860) 664-0299

Priam Vineyards: Friday, UnWINED Concert: The Red Hots (6 pm); Colchester.  860-267-8520

The Steak Loft: Friday, Johnny and The East Coast Rockers; Mystic. (860)-536-2661

Washington Park: Friday, F & Blues Band; Groton.

Saltwater Farm Vineyard: Thursday, Shawn Taylor (5 pm); Stonington.  860-415-9072

The Stomping Ground: Friday, Pat Halpin and the 351s; Saturday, The Quins; Wednesday, Mark Milloff (of The Cannibal Ramblers); Putnam. (860) 928-7900

Davis Park: Thursday, The Coffee Grinders (6 pm); Danielson.

The Strange Brew Pub: Thursday, Jerry Garcia B-Day Bash Jam; Norwich.

Gina Marie's Family Restaurant: Saturday, Patty and Bill (6 pm); Hebron.

M•A•G’s Pizza Bar & Grill: Thursday, The Elwood Blues Band; Seymour.

Dee-Mans Bar & Grill: Sunday, Eran Troy Danner, solo acoustic (4 pm); Naugatuck.

Daryl's House Club: Sunday, Jason Gisser Band; Pawling NY

The Turning Point: Wednesday, James Hunter Duo; Piermont, NY

The Falcon: Thursday, Bruce Katz Band & Solo Piano CD; Marlboro, NY.

The Falcon Underground: Thursday, Slam Allen Solo; Marlboro, NY

Pete's Saloon: Friday, The Gil Parris Band; Elmsford, NY

Theodores': Friday, A Ton of Blues; Saturday, Sweet Daddy Cool Breeze; Springfield. (413) 736-6000

The Knickerbocker Café: Friday, Delta Generators; Westerly. (401) 315-5070

Cady’s Tavern: Friday, Mike Crandall / Neal Vitullo; Chepachet, RI

Fort Hill Brewing Co.: Sunday, Dan Stevens (3 pm); Easthampton, MA

American Legion Post No 266: Friday, Rich Badowski Band; Granby, MA

Perks & Corks: Friday, Dan Stevens; Wednesday, Shawn Taylor; Westerly.

Foster Old Home Days: Saturday, The Barley Hoppers (1 pm); Foster Center, RI

Lake George Tavern: Saturday, Carl Ricci & 706 Union Ave. (4  pm); Wales, MA

Habitat For Humanity: Saturday, Cee Cee & the Riders (12 pm); West Greenwich, RI






https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055


BEB 377 | Gray Corvette

BEB 377 | Gray Corvette

Roller Coaster | BEB 375

Roller Coaster | BEB 375

0