Navigation
Sidebar

 

 

Monkey's Tail | BEB 381

Monkey's Tail | BEB 381

Playlist:

The Mighty Soul Drivers, I’m Qualified,

Shaun Murphy, Thang For You,

Giles Robson, Damn Fool Way,

Morblus, Jungle Night,

Charlie Wooten Project, Tell Me A Story,

Bruce Katz, Praise House,

Annika Chambers, In The Basement,

Bobby Rush, Shake Til’ You Get Enough,

JP Soars, Crow’s Nest,

Billy Price, We’re In Love,

Professor Louie And TheCrowmatix, Funky Steampunk Blues,

Dudley Taft, Back To You,

Altered Five Blues Band, Ten Thousand Watts,

Coco Montoya, Witness Protection,

Pascal Bokar, Everytime I See You There,

Polly O’Keary and the Rhythm Method, Hard Act To Follow,

The Nick Moss Band feat. Dennis Gruenling, Cutting The Monkey’s Tail,

Joanne Broh, Let’s Work On It,

Misty Blues, Chicago To Memphis,

Donna Hourigan & The Lucky Lips Band, I Can’t Be Sure,

Moonshine Society, The One Who Got Away,

Tweed, Tweed Is Here,

Freddie Roulette, Red Tide,

Eliza Neals, Bitten By The Blues feat. Popa Chubby,

Gracie Curran, Ernestine,

Alex Lopez, I Will Miss You,

Diana Rein, Worth,

Blues Meets Girl, Nightgown,

Vince Agwada, Quicksand,

James Harman, Lady Luck,

Vaneese Thomas, Legacy Of Pain,

Mark Hummel, Senor Blues,

Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media, Mark Platt @RadioCandy.com and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

Levitt Pavilion for the Performing Arts: Saturday, Blues and Views Festival; Sunday, Blues and Views Festival; Westport.

Goshen Fair: Saturday, Jr Krauss and the Shakes (12 pm); Sunday, Christine Ohlman w/The James Montgomery Band (6:30); Goshen.

Rothbard Ale + Larder: Friday, Cottin Gin and the Swamp Yankees; Sunday, Bard Alley Blues with CGSY (3 pm); Westport,

Sunset Grille: Saturday, The Beatniks (2 pm); Norwalk.

Black Duck: Saturday, Big Chief & The Midnight Groove; Westport.

Redding Roadhouse: Saturday, Otis and the Hurricanes; Redding. (203) 938-3388

LaVita Gustosa: Saturday, Terri and Rob Duo (2 pm); E. Haddam. (860) 873-8999

Infinity Music Hall: Sunday, Neville Jacobs; Monday, Labor Day BBQ Buffet; Norfolk.

The Old Lyme Inn: Wednesday, Dan Stevens w/ the Mellow Men; Old Lyme. (860) 434-2600

Bill's Seafood: Monday, Johnny & The East Coast Rockers (2 pm); Westbrook.

Florence Griswold Museum: Thursday, Dan Stevens; Old Lyme.

Alfa’s Bar and Grill: Saturday, Howie (Eldridge) & The Soul Potatoes; Milford.

Café 9: Friday, Snake Hill Blues (5 pm); Wednesday, Sarah Potenza w/ Lee-Ann Lovelace & George Lesiw; Monday, End of Summer Blues BBQ w/ George Baker Band; New Haven. (203)-789-8281

Penny Lane Pub: Saturday, Dan Stevens; Old Saybrook. 860-388-9646

Haddam Neck Fair: Saturday, Kerry Powers (4 pm); Saturday, Someone You Can Xray (8 pm); Sunday, Gospel Music (11 am); East Hampton.

Shank's: Sunday, Dan Stevens (2 pm); Clinton.

Branford Green: Saturday, Creamery Station (10 am); Jen Durkin’s Steal Your Funk; Delusions of Grandeur; The 2nd Annual Love is Louder & National Overdose Awareness Day; Branford.

Black-eyed Sally's: Friday, The Redliners; Saturday, Kosher Kid & The Incredible Amplifires; Hartford. (860) 278 7427

Thomas Hooker Brewery at Colt: Thursday, The Coffee Grinders; Hartford.

Balos: Friday, Eran Troy Danner, solo acoustic; West Hartford.

Hawk Ridge Winery: Monday, Eran Troy Danner, solo acoustic (2 pm); Watertown.

Wallingford Farmers Market: Saturday, Terri and Rob Duo Host an Open Mic (9:30 am); Wallingford.

Donovan's Reef Reef Restaurant & Catering: Friday, The VOID; Branford.

Murphy's Pub: Friday, Kathy Thompson Band; Saturday, RGB Band; Newtown.

The Brass Horse Café: Friday, Rich Badowski Blues Band; Sunday, Jr Krauss and the Shakes (3 pm); Barkhamsted.

Cambridge Brew House: Friday, The Coffee Grinders; Saturday, Jeff Blaney; Granby. 860-653-2738

White Pines Campground: Saturday, Carl Ricci and 706 Union Ave; Barkhamsted.

Smokin' With Chris: Saturday, Shawn Taylor; Southington. (860) 620-9133

The Stomping Ground: Sunday, The How; Putnam. (860) 928-7900

Daddy Jack’s: Saturday, The Lonnie Gasperini Organ Trio; New London.

The Steak Loft: Friday, Kosher Kid; Mystic. (860)-536-2661

Phoenix Dining and Entertainment: Saturday, Sacred Fire - A Tribute to Santana; Pawcatuck.

The Captain Daniel Packer Inn: Friday, Dan Stevens; Mystic.

M/Bar: Friday, Shawn Taylor (4 pm); Mystic.

Rocks 21: Saturday, Sue Menhart Band; Mystic.

Daryl's House: Friday, RUMOURS - Fleetwood Mac Tribute (night two); Saturday, RUMOURS - Fleetwood Mac Tribute (night three); Wednesday, Davy Knowles; Thursday, Dylan Doyle Band Plus Jules Olson; Pawling, NY (845) 289-0185

The Falcon: Monday, Cindy Cashdollar & The Syncopators; Marlboro, NY.

Pete's Saloon: Friday, The Gil Parris Band; Elmsford, NY

Towne Crier Café: Saturday, Anthony Geraci and the Boston Blues All-Stars; w/sg Fishkill George; Beacon, NY

Garcia’s at The Capitol Theatre: Wednesday, Jaimoe's Jasssz Band; Port Chester, NY

Theodores': Saturday, George T. Gregory Band; Springfield. (413) 736-6000

The Knickerbocker Café: ; Westerly. (401) 315-5070

Plainridge Park Casino: Sunday, The Barley Hoppers (4 pm); Plainville, MA

Burr's Hill Park: Saturday, The Barley Hoppers (2 pm); Warren, RI

The Andrea: Saturday, Johnny and The East Coast Rocker's (1 pm); Westerly, RI

Ninegret Road: Friday, Rhythm & Roots; Saturday, Rhythm & Roots; Sunday, Rhythm & Roots; Charlestown, RI

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

Sunset Beach | BEB 382

Sunset Beach | BEB 382

Front Porch | BEB 380

Front Porch | BEB 380

0